Our business team.

Meet the experts behind the business team

Our business team.

Meet the experts behind the business team

Anita Curtis
Finance Director

Cassie Hunter
Practice Manager

Leah Hunter
Practice Manager

Derek Pitt
IT Development Manager

Victoria Evans
Accounts Manager

Danielle Osborne
Learning & Development Trainer

Ellie Baker
Marketing & Business Development Manager

Matthew Holburn
IT Support Technician

Ellen Perry
Marketing & Business Development Executive

Jodie Vella
Marketing & Business Development Executive

Ella Carpenter
Assistant Accountant

Marianne Dawson
Senior Legal Cashier

Nicole Rumsby
Legal Cashier

Nicky Beaton
Legal Cashier

Clair Tear
Credit Control Manager

Francesca Porter
Accounts Assistant

Alanna Robinson
Accounts Assistant

Amanda Jackson
Accounts Assistant

Laura Arnold
Credit Control Assistant

Jessica Fay
Receptionist

Chantelle Wright
Receptionist

Becky Wiggins
Receptionist

Aaron Burkett
Trainee Solicitor

Amba Holder
Administration Assistant

Antonia Rotaru
Conveyancing Assistant

Bethany Dorney
Administration Assistant

Cara Vickress
Conveyancing Assistant

Carmel Kenny
Legal Assistant

Carrie Thorn
Conveyancing Assistant

Casey Joyce
Conveyancing Assistant

Christine Reid
Legal Assistant

Ciara Tierney
Legal Assistant

Courtney Parry-Lansdowne
Trainee Solicitor

Debbie Taylor
Administration Assistant

Daisy Bradshaw
Conveyancing Assistant

Deanne Barrett
Private Client Secretary

Demi Waugh
Conveyancing Assistant

Elizabeth Hall
Trainee Solicitor

Elle Tozer
Conveyancing Assistant

Ellie Cave
Conveyancing Assistant

Emily Gammer
Trainee Solicitor

Emma Bromfield
Trainee Solicitor

Emma Undrill
Conveyancing Assistant

Faye Cox
Legal Assistant

Georgia Hilliard
Conveyancing Assistant

Grace Sullivan
Administration Assistant

Hayley Nightingale
Conveyancing Assistant

Helen Wilkins
Legal Assistant

Imogen Ward
Conveyancing Assistant

Jade English
Trainee Solicitor

Jasmin Glavin
Legal Assistant

Jessica Bellamy
Legal Assistant

Jessie Maskell
Legal Assistant

Jordan Empson
Trainee Solicitor

Jordana Wright
Administration Assistant

Kerry Wilkes
Legal Assistant

Laura Beck
Legal Assistant

Lauren Thomas
Conveyancing Assistant

Lorraine Dunwell
Legal Assistant

Luke Carpenter
Conveyancing Assistant

Megan Barnes
Paralegal

Melissa Arslan
Trainee Solicitor

Nicole Dyer
Commercial Property Assistant

Nicole Kuruppuarachchi
Trainee Solicitor

Rebecca Hawkins
Conveyancing Assistant

Rhys Morton-Steer
Conveyancing Assistant

Rukayat Lawal
Trainee Solicitor

Samantha Howard
Conveyancing Assistant

Tracy Wood
Legal Assistant

Zack Earl
Trainee Solicitor